Accordion : the content disappeared after migration of the website et remplace by Demo content

Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Simonutti
Jun 15, 2016 01:46 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Feb 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi,
I've got a problem.
After migration of the website, the contents inside all accordions disappeared, and remplace by "Demo Content".
It's very strange because the contents is in database.
Please help me !!? 🙂
Have nice day !
Ben.

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Simonutti
Jun 17, 2016
Flag(0)

Hi !
Thanks for u answer, but the wordpress version is good (v4.5.2).

Where does the problem come from ???
Have a nice day !
Ben.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jun 17, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum,
I have noticed this issue also,
here is my answer
https://wordpress.org/support/topic/export-32
 
Regards

Simonutti
- Sep 06, 2016 09:02 PM
Flag (0)
0

Sorry, but can you help me ? Regards

Simonutti
- Sep 01, 2016 03:36 AM
Flag (0)
0

Hi, I have read your link, but the problem is still there, the accordion content is just an image. an image is a special character ? Please help me ? Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets