Accordions Embed Video

tmoore
Feb 08, 2017 11:13 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Feb 2017
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
I am considering buying the premium version of Accordions but I'm having a problem with an embed tag for placing a youtube video.  The site simply puts in the text of the embed, not the video itself.  This same embed works perfectly at other places in our site.
2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Feb 08, 2017
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Thanks for your reply, video embed might work only for post content, accordion content are save on post meta, i have tried many way but unable to get it work for auto embed youtube video,

you can use following shortcode to get display youtube under accordion content

{shortcode removed}

 

Sorry to say shortcode support only available in premium version.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Feb 08, 2017
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Thanks for your reply, video embed might work only for post content, accordion content are save on post meta, i have tried many way but unable to get it work for auto embed youtube video,

you can use following shortcode to get display youtube under accordion content

Sorry to say shortcode support only available in premium version.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets