Blue border on active accordion

Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
PickPlugins
May 12, 2016 12:21 AM 2 Answers General
Member Since Aug 2015
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Loyso
Oct 23, 2016
Flag(0)

I have the same problem and unfortunately your advice doesn’t help. Do you have an another solution?

Screen1 https://yadi.sk/i/mn15Ec8HxRnmg

Screen 2 https://yadi.sk/i/t9o0_nJcxRnxR

PickPlugins
- Oct 23, 2016 10:53 PM
Flag (0)
0

If you love the support and our plugins please submit us five star reviews at wordpress.org plugin page
https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/accordions/reviews/

If you need more help please feel free to contact any time.

Regards

Loyso
- Oct 23, 2016 10:25 PM
Flag (0)
0

It helps!
Thank you so much!

PickPlugins
- Oct 23, 2016 10:15 PM
Flag (0)
0

Please add following CSS to fix the issue

.accordions .accordions-head{
outline: none;
}

Regards

4+ more comments. Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
May 12, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum, it not “outline” should be “border” property will solved your issue. If you can’t solve the problem please send me your accordions page url so i can try for you. Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets