Breadcrumb – does not display all the crumbs

Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Carl
Oct 01, 2016 07:49 AM 2 Answers General
Member Since Sep 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Example - mysite.com/services/breadcrumbtest

I use the shortcode on the site in an html block  [breadcrumb]

In site builder i see this:  Home

When i expect to see:  Home > Services > Breadcrumb

I purchased the product and the help tab show "Thanks for using premium version of Breadcrumb.

What am I doing wrong?

Thanks

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Carl
Oct 03, 2016
Flag(0)

I saved again.  I flushed cashe and delete browser history.  Tt was no help.

here is the link:  http://509.200.myftpupload.com/services/rent-to-own/

I changed the theme and i am seeing Home and then two place holders but no text.

Thanks

 

PickPlugins
- Oct 04, 2016 10:27 PM
Flag (0)
0

Can you please send me admin access on your site ? otherwise i will need to send refund. Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Oct 01, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum,

Can you please go breadcrumb settings page and save once again.

Also please send me your link.

Regards

Carl
- Oct 03, 2016 10:13 PM
Flag (0)
0

I saved again. I flushed cashe and delete browser history. It was no help.

here is the link: http://509.200.myftpupload.com/services/rent-to-own/

I changed the theme and i am seeing Home and then two place holders but no text.

Thanks

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets