Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Post Grid
0
Laura
May 31, 2019 03:46 AM 2 Answers
Member Since May 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Is there a way to organize my posts by category. What I have in mind is how my page is now but have a title with the posts for that category under it. Not finding a way to do this...

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jun 01, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Yes, you can, you can put some custom html at top or post grid shortcode.

If you are using block editor, here is the example

View post on imgur.com

Regards

 

 

 

PickPlugins
- Jun 01, 2019 12:36 AM
Flag (0)
0

Here is out put https://imgur.com/e6MNeA8
Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Laura
May 31, 2019
Flag(0)

Here is an example of what I’m looking to do:  https://nabalo.com/blogposts

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit