Conflict with Iris color picker script

WordHerd
Aug 17, 2019 05:13 AM 2 Answers
Member Since Aug 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
We have upgraded every plugin and WP core and are only receiving this error when we are on the admin screen of this plugin. This is preventing us from creating filters. Please advise, we are in a time crunch to complete a project.
2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Aug 18, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

I am not sure why this conflict happening, can you please check which plugin use Iris color picker script, and you can disable to check the issue.

If possible please send me a temporary admin access to your site, i will check the issue.

Regards

WordHerd
- Sep 13, 2019 03:58 AM
Flag (0)
0

Hi PickPlugins, How can we securely submit a temporary password?

WordHerd
- Aug 21, 2019 12:16 PM
Flag (0)
0

Can we get an answer on this please?

WordHerd
- Aug 18, 2019 12:57 PM
Flag (0)
0

We thought it might be happening because of the color picker being used on the filterable tab. Ho do we securely submit a temporary password?

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
WordHerd
Aug 17, 2019
Flag(0)

Here’s s screenshot of what we are experiencing: https://imgur.com/a/QdKVZSS

WordHerd
- Sep 05, 2019 08:26 AM
Flag (0)
0

Hi – Is it possible to get a response to this? Where should we securely submit a temporary user account?

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets