CSS for Previous & Next Overwriting Theme’s Related Products Slider CSS

robert1
Sep 23, 2016 03:22 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Sep 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
I'm using your plugin on the home page of my site. Unfortunately, it is overwriting the CSS classes for the owl-buttonsĀ on my theme. The slider I'm using for the homepage, doesn't use navigation arrows, is there any way you can provide custom CSS to disable the formatting your plugin comes with?  
3 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
ibnusulaiman83
Mar 07, 2017
Flag(0)

Same with me. Please answer this issue. Our Next Prev button not visible on mouse hover. here is sample page i created on my web

 

http://harumanluqmanonline.com/slider/

PickPlugins
- Mar 07, 2017 10:58 AM
Flag (0)
0

Thanks for your post,

Your theme also using owl.carousel.min.js is older version that we used in our plugin, please stop loading that file from your theme, or ask your theme author to update owl.carousel.min.js and owl.carousel.min.css

http://imgur.com/a/WZ7FM

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Sep 23, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum

Can you please tell me where you are displaying slider that come from your theme ?i can see nav buttons are not showing , have you deactivate ?

Can you please create a page that contain slider using your theme.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets