CSS Full Width In Job Listing

salain
Aug 27, 2016 09:24 AM 5 Answers General
Member Since Aug 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
I've read the FAQ and the other people asking this question and I still can't get it to work?  This is my link http://www.smartfitness.ae/job/exercise-physiologist-dubai/ I think I just need to find the right div id?

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/pickplugins/public_html/wp-content/plugins/question-answer/templates/single-question/subscriber.php on line 17
1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

5 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
salain
Aug 27, 2016
Flag(0)

Fix it by doing this
function job_bm_action_before_single_job() {
echo ‘

‘;
}

function job_bm_action_after_single_job() {
echo ‘

‘;

PickPlugins
- Aug 27, 2016 06:38 PM
Flag (0)
0

Sorry to say code isn’t display properly here, we are working our forum(updating the forum apps) have you fixed the issue ? Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
salain
Aug 27, 2016
Flag(0)

OK I discovered that I needed to edit the parent theme. But now how do I adjust the background colour?

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
salain
Aug 27, 2016
Flag(0)

I’m editing the child functions.php. This is the entire file
<?php

/* ------------------------------------------------
WooCommerce Settings
------------------------------------------------ */

/**
* Redirect subscription add to cart to checkout page
*
* @param string $url
*/

/* REMOVED THIS SINCE SOME OF THE SUBSCRIPTIONS ARE IMPLEMENTED AS SIMPLE PRODUCTS
SO THE APPLY NOW BEHAVIOUR IS NOT CONSISTENT
function custom_add_to_cart_redirect( $url ) {

$product_id = (int) $_REQUEST['add-to-cart'];
if ( class_exists( 'WC_Subscriptions_Product' ) ) {
if ( WC_Subscriptions_Product::is_subscription( $product_id ) ) {
return get_permalink(get_option( 'woocommerce_checkout_page_id' ) );
} else return $url;
} else return $url;

}
add_filter('add_to_cart_redirect', 'custom_add_to_cart_redirect');
*/

/* ------------------------------------------------
Add Custom Currency to WooCommerce (AED)
------------------------------------------------ */

add_filter( 'woocommerce_currencies', 'add_my_currency' );

function add_my_currency( $currencies ) {
$currencies['AED'] = __( 'UAE Dirhams', 'woocommerce' );
return $currencies;
}

add_filter('woocommerce_currency_symbol', 'add_my_currency_symbol', 10, 2);

function add_my_currency_symbol( $currency_symbol, $currency ) {
switch( $currency ) {
case 'AED': $currency_symbol = 'AED'; break;
}
return $currency_symbol;
}

/**
* WooCommerce Extra Feature
* --------------------------
*
* Make "state" field not required on checkout
*
*/

add_filter( 'woocommerce_billing_fields', 'woo_filter_state_billing', 10, 1 );
add_filter( 'woocommerce_shipping_fields', 'woo_filter_state_shipping', 10, 1 );

function woo_filter_state_billing( $address_fields ) {
$address_fields['billing_state']['required'] = false;
return $address_fields;
}

function woo_filter_state_shipping( $address_fields ) {
$address_fields['shipping_state']['required'] = false;
return $address_fields;
}

/* ------------------------------------------------
Remove the Zip Code from being required - BugFix
------------------------------------------------ */
/*
function override_postcode( $fields ) {
$fields['billing']['billing_postcode']['required'] = false;
$fields['shipping']['shipping_postcode']['required'] = false;
return $fields;
}
add_filter( 'woocommerce_checkout_fields' , 'override_postcode' );
*/

/* ------------------------------------------------
Custom Admin Styles and Settings
------------------------------------------------ */

/* ------------------------------------------------
Load Login Stylesheet
------------------------------------------------ */

function custom_login_css() {
echo '';
}
add_action('login_head', 'custom_login_css');

/* ------------------------------------------------
Load Custom Fonts
------------------------------------------------ */

/* ------------------------------------------------
Change The Logo Link
------------------------------------------------ */

add_filter( 'login_headerurl', 'custom_login_header_url' );
function custom_login_header_url($url) {

return 'http://www.fitnessmanhattan.com/';

}

/* ------------------------------------------------
Allow Editors Role access to Menus and Widgets under Appearance
get the the role object
------------------------------------------------ */

/* ------------------------------------------------
Add $cap capability to this role object
------------------------------------------------ */

/* ------------------------------------------------
Update the Gravity Forms Address
------------------------------------------------ */

add_filter( 'gform_address_types', 'uae_address', 10, 2 );
function uae_address( $address_types, $form_id ) {
$address_types['uae'] = array(
'label' => 'UAE',
'country' => 'UAE',
'zip_label' => 'Landmarks',
'city_label' => 'Emirate',
'state_label' => 'Emirate',
'states' => array(
'', 'Dubai'
)
);

return $address_types;
}

add_filter( 'gform_currencies', 'update_currency' );
function update_currency( $currencies ) {
$currencies['USD'] = array(
'name' => __( 'Dirhams', 'gravityforms' ),
'symbol_left' => 'AED',
'symbol_right' => '',
'symbol_padding' => ' ',
'thousand_separator' => ',',
'decimal_separator' => '.',
'decimals' => 2
);

return $currencies;
}

add_action('job_bm_action_before_single_job', 'job_bm_action_before_single_job', 10);
add_action('job_bm_action_after_single_job', 'job_bm_action_after_single_job', 10);

function job_bm_action_before_single_job() {
echo '

';
}

function job_bm_action_after_single_job() {
echo '

';
}

?>

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
salain
Aug 27, 2016
Flag(0)

This didn’t work

add_action('job_bm_action_before_single_job', 'job_bm_action_before_single_job', 10);
add_action('job_bm_action_after_single_job', 'job_bm_action_after_single_job', 10);

function job_bm_action_before_single_job() {
echo '

';
}

function job_bm_action_after_single_job() {
echo '

';
}

?>

Maybe it’s because this is a child theme?

I notice this in the functions.php file too. Maybe this offers a clue

 

/* ------------------------------------------------
Load Login Stylesheet
------------------------------------------------ */

function custom_login_css() {
echo '<link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" href="'.get_stylesheet_directory_uri().'/login/login-styles.css" />';
}
add_action('login_head', 'custom_login_css');

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Aug 27, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum,

I have checked your link, try class “container main-content”
Please see the code here.
https://wordpress.org/plugins/job-board-manager/faq/

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets