FA-Icon not loading.

Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
PickPlugins
Jun 02, 2016 07:35 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Aug 2015
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
michaelw101
Jun 03, 2016
Flag(0)

Found out the issue. It was a stupid and very naughty thing for me to do but the font on the entire page was being overridden.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jun 02, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum
 
Can you please send me your accordion page , this might be Font Awesome css conflict.
 
Regards

Flag (0)
0

I’ve removed the conflicting font awesome css completely from the theme as it wasn’t being used. The issue is still there though. Is there anything else I can try?

Flag (0)
0

its your font awesome issue which load form themes,
Here is the link for your theme font awesome which version is 4.5.0 /wp-content/themes/generatepress/css/font-awesome.min.css
And our font awesome version is 4.6.2 /wp-content/plugins/accordions/assets/global/css/font-awesome.min.css

please update your theme font awesome (Fonts) and let me know the result.

Regards

Flag (0)
0

Sure, [redacted]

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets