Fill accordions header with pictures, data etc.

Olaf
Sep 09, 2016 03:17 PM 3 Answers General
Member Since May 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
Hi, is there a way to this to accordions header, like you can see here:? http://wp.seniorennet-kiel.de/lernangebote/ cheers,
2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

3 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Olaf
Sep 17, 2016
Flag(0)

thanks!

I like this plugin very much but I need it to fill an accordion dynamically with php script. It seems very difficult or even impossible to do this, no? I don’t want to put it into the database but if you get on a page then the script is running to build the accordion filled by data from a database. Can you give me a hint?

 

thanks a lot!

PickPlugins
- Sep 17, 2016 04:19 PM
Flag (0)
0

Its seems you are looking for custom functionality for accordions , sorry to say this is out of my support, one things you can do you can display content via shortcode inside accordion content or header. so you have to create first shortcode and then put on header or content where you want to display. Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Sep 09, 2016
Flag(0)

Here is the live demo on our site

http://www.pickplugins.com/demo/accordions/#accordions-143

 

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Sep 09, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum,

This feature only available in premium version.

yes you can set custom background image for accordions header and add custom HTML & shortcode inside header.

View post on imgur.com

View post on imgur.com

 

Let me know for more help.

Regards

Olaf
- Oct 06, 2016 01:20 PM
Flag (0)
0

thanks! but what I really need is to fill the accordion/content dynamically via php script and mysql. I know that’s out of your support but maybe you can give a hint about what classes I have to set to see the accordions working correctly…
thanx!

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets