Filter Groups Headings

Susan Murphy
Dec 03, 2019 08:28 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Jun 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
Hello, I am using the plugin to create a filterable grid using custom filter groups as dropdown lists. This works fantastically, but I would like to know if it's possible to add a title heading to each of my grouped filters? Thank you for your time.
2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Dec 17, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Sorry for late reply, i just release an update today to add the feature you requested, please see the screenshot

View post on imgur.com

View post on imgur.com

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Dec 04, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

This is definitely possible, let me update the plugin.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets