Filtering isn’t working, and Profile Popups not showing

Chad
Sep 17, 2016 09:16 AM 3 Answers General
Member Since Sep 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
Hello, Thanks for the great plug in.  It is exactly what I wanted.  I am having some trouble getting the filtering to work though.  I can see the different filters across the top, but nothing happens when I click on them.  Same with the profile popups. I have that option selected, but nothing is popping up. http://2ed.366.myftpupload.com/our-people/ I have a couple of other questions that aren't quite as immediate as the above.  Is there a way to remove the "%" from the skill bars?  And can each bar have a different color? Thanks in advance for your help. Chad.
2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

3 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Chad
Sep 23, 2016
Flag(0)

Any ideas or progress on the problem I am having?  Really need to get moving on this page, and if the plugin isn’t going to work, I need to know soon.

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Chad
Sep 18, 2016
Flag(0)
Private
Answer is private, only admins or its author or questioner can read.
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Sep 17, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum,

this issue is happening might 3rd party scripts conflict, Can you please deactivate all others plugin one by one and see whats happening.

we are using jquery.mixitup.min.js for filterable style grid if you themes or 3rd party plugin contain older version of this file will not work.

If possible please send me your theme file or admin access on your site.

Chad
- Sep 18, 2016 07:46 PM
Flag (0)
0

I deactivated all plugins except team, and it still isn’t filtering. I am running Avada Theme. The only thing that pops up under Console when I do an page inspection is “JQMIGRATE: Migrate is installed, version 1.4.1”. But that seems to be coming from the WP install itself.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets