footer become so mess on single page question

Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
1
rezhart
Aug 29, 2017 07:14 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Aug 2017
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi, i use question answer plugin and my footer become different and mess on single question page

right footer:

View post on imgur.com

messy footer on single question page:

View post on imgur.com

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
1
rezhart
Aug 30, 2017
Flag(0)

Aha, i found the problem, it’s because there’s widget on page, and i know it when i check it from my phone, strangely it’s doesn’t show on my laptop, so i remove the widget and my footer back to normal

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
1
PickPlugins
Aug 29, 2017
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

have you added the code for adding custom wrapper on single question page? please see the link bellow

Single question page full width issue

 

Regards

PickPlugins
- Aug 30, 2017 12:13 PM
Flag (0)
0

Have you solved, foote rissue?

i can see the footer is fine on single question page.
http://imgur.com/a/8KTCm

Regards

rezhart
- Aug 29, 2017 07:34 PM
Flag (0)
0

Yes, i have add that code to fix my content area.. but i don't know how to fix my footer..

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets