Google Missing Field error starting March 13

Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
pavel
Mar 19, 2020 10:58 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Mar 2020
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Missing field "mainEntity"
First detected: 3/14/20
Status: Error

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Mar 20, 2020
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

I just checked on structured-data testing tool, it seems there is no error is displaying.

https://search.google.com/structured-data/testing-tool/u/0/#url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.pickplugins.com%2Fdemo%2Faccordions%2Faccordions%2Ftheme-flat-2%2F

Could you please explain more about your issue?

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Mar 20, 2020
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Thanks for report issue, i will fix and update plugin on next release.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets