Hi, for some reasons I have duplicate posts.

Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
jp_novelli
Aug 13, 2017 10:46 AM 2 Answers General
Member Since Aug 2017
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

On my page I have 2 times the same post showing. I've tried a couple of options but still it stays like this...http://lagriotte-villars.ch/activites/

I have only one time the post title but the content shows three times.

Any idea?

Many thanks

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
jp_novelli
Aug 14, 2017
Flag(0)

Thank you Nur!

All ok now with your help.

JP

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Aug 13, 2017
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

This is not duplicate post, please go layout editor and remove these thing you don’t need to display twice. please see the example i have added 2 content element, you need to remove one

View post on imgur.com

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets