How to add “h2” balises

Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Anonymous
Jun 04, 2020 02:00 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Jan 1970
Unsolved Solved Mark as Solved Mark as Unsolved
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

To facilitate the access of the people suffering from visual deficiency I wish tags <h2> to the post-grid titles.

I use a child OceanWP template.

Can you add me ?

Thx !

0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
spartitus
Jun 06, 2020
Flag(0)
Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jun 05, 2020
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

I am not sure which element you want to display under h2 tags, could you please send me a screenshot.

Regards

PickPlugins
- Jun 06, 2020 05:56 PM
Flag (0)
0

I understand the issue, you probably using post grid plugin, but created ticket for "Question Answer for WordPress" that's why i was confused, although the feature are looking isn't available right now, but you can remove existing output for title and ovrride by your output, i have recently solved the issue for another client, please see the sampl ode at bottom
https://www.pickplugins.com/documentation/post-grid/action-hooks/post_grid_layout_element_id/
Regards

spartitus
- Jun 06, 2020 04:33 PM
Flag (0)
0

I edited and added a screenshot to my first message. Thank you for your answer

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets