How to change the background color for pagination

Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Kim
Jun 16, 2016 01:00 AM 3 Answers General
Member Since Jun 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

I can't seem to find a setting to change the background color for the pagination. It is way too light and you can't see the numbers to go to the next page. I selected dark pagination theme but it is still too light. How do I fix this?

0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
3 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Kim
Jun 17, 2016
Flag(0)

Thank you so so much! This code worked for me! Sorry for the frustration 🙂

Flag (0)
0

No worries & great to see you solved this.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jun 16, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum,
Apologize for late reply,
Sorry to say there is no option to change background color for pagination, you need to add custom CSS to override, you need to replace hexa value (#f00)
 

.post-grid .pagination .page-numbers {
  background: #f00 none repeat scroll 0 0 !important;
}

See the screenshot where to put custom CSS

View post on imgur.com


 
If you can’t do yourself please send me admin access and color code so i can do for you.
 
Regards
 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Kim
Jun 16, 2016
Flag(0)

Can anyone help with this? I paid for this plugin yesterday because I wanted to be able to use different layouts, but if I can’t get support than I’d like a refund and I’ll just go back and use the free version. 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets