How to remove margin (left, right) for full width

Andreas
Jan 09, 2019 06:52 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Jan 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
First thank you for the very fast grid plugin. How can I reduce or remove the left and right margin of the grid rows? I can't found it in css ... https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rDBruO3xGNeEE4Yj9w0O715VYV0TuFwV Thank you in advanced.
2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Andreas
Jan 10, 2019
Flag(0)

I have the next incomprehensible issue.

At this test page I insert a grid and a slider. Both have the same settings. Grid Items Width is 400px for desktop/Tablet.

https://www.masonic-art-shop.de/dhkjh4673jksz/

But the slider items are smaller and and showing more items. How to set the item size for the slider?

All, what I need ist to set how many colums have the grid and how many colums have the slider, depend of resolution.

Andreas
- Jan 10, 2019 08:15 PM
Flag (0)
0

Solved.
Found the column settings in slider navigation tab. Is a little bit hidden. 😉

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jan 09, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

This white space created based on grid item width, if you can set % value for grid item width, then you can use also this area. this also depends on grid wrapper.

If possible please send me your post grid page URL, I will check it.

Regards

Andreas
- Jan 10, 2019 05:36 PM
Flag (0)
0

Maybe the entry picture must be responsive …

Andreas
- Jan 10, 2019 05:34 PM
Flag (0)
0

Hello and thank you for response.

I use the default grid layout and the flat skin.
Settings: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1pVziSQJpcymjRn0GMOpYwkuMRukkktmV
Where/how can I remove the whitespace?
A testpage is here:
https://www.masonic-art-shop.de/mas-cat/anstecknadeln-pins/

I want to have a full width page with 10px margin left and right.

Is it possible?

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets