IMPORTANT! Links doesn’t works in slider between arrows

Andreas
Jan 11, 2019 07:55 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Jan 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
Hi, I have an issue with the links in sliders with arrows. If I set the arrows to middle (must be in the middle) the links between the arrows doesn't work. Screenshot: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AkTsiOeBCrer5g6ZXJt58rWCJ2Urt8CV You can try it here at the slider at bottom: https://www.masonic-art-shop.de/agafga55khkfk/ Would fix it please? Thank you and kind regards
2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jan 14, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Sorry, after checking your attachment could not understand the issue, also the page URL give me 404 error, can you please send me correct URL, I hope can fix the issue.

Regards

Andreas
- Jan 15, 2019 06:41 PM
Flag (0)
0

It works! Thank you very much.
Maybe you can implement this in the next update.

Best regards
Andreas

PickPlugins
- Jan 15, 2019 06:00 PM
Flag (0)
0

I just noticed the issue, this because the wrapper of middle navigation is full width and it overlaps the post title link, that's why this area along the whole slider isn't clickable. to fix this issue please add the following CSS under custom CSS input fields.

.post-grid .owl-nav {
height: 0px;
}

Hope this will fix the issue.

Regards

Andreas
- Jan 15, 2019 04:08 PM
Flag (0)
0

I delete the page to try another carousel.
Here is a new test of the slider with legend:
https://www.masonic-art-shop.de/agafga55khkfk/

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Andreas
Jan 11, 2019
Flag(0)

The effect occurs with all sliders with arrows in the middle!

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets