Job listing is full width

adityabhadra
Jul 28, 2016 01:41 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Jul 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
Job listing at http://www.candidaffair.in/job/candid-wedding-photographer/ is full width, but I can’t find any styling option to change it – can you guide me?

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/pickplugins/public_html/wp-content/plugins/question-answer/templates/single-question/subscriber.php on line 17
1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jul 29, 2016
Flag(0)

Here is some CSS fix for your theme

.job-list .title {
 height: auto;
 }

.job-single .single-job-details {
  width: 700px;
}
.job-single .single-job-title {color: #000;}
.job-single .title {height: auto;}
.single-job-details h3 {margin: 20px 0;}

 

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jul 28, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our froum,
 
I still can see you the styling haven’t fixed, please follow the answer here
https://wordpress.org/plugins/job-board-manager/faq/
you need to edit ‘content-wrapper’ as same as your theme provided.

 

add_action('job_bm_action_before_single_job', 'job_bm_action_before_single_job', 10);
add_action('job_bm_action_after_single_job', 'job_bm_action_after_single_job', 10);

function job_bm_action_before_single_job() {
  echo '<div class="content-wrapper ">';
}

function job_bm_action_after_single_job() {
  echo '</div>';
}

 
 
If you send me a single page link on your site then i can help you exact code.
Regards



Flag (0)
0

It is fixed! Thank you so much!

Flag (0)
0

Please check my answer bellow i have added some CSS fix that conflict with your them.

Regards

Flag (0)
0

Please add flowing CSS, this theme CSS conflict.
.job-list .title {
height: auto;
}

3+ more comments. Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets