License won’t take

Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Post Grid
0
james Daneke
Jun 02, 2020 01:48 AM 2 Answers
Member Since Jun 2020
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi,

I just purchased your product and when I past the license in the field nothing happens. I save it and go back and there is no license and it still prompts to buy pro.

Thanks

Jim

3 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jun 02, 2020
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Sorry for confusing, I hope you follow this documentation

https://www.pickplugins.com/documentation/post-grid/faq/install-pro-version/

We have missed to removed buy now tab when pro installed, we already fixed this issue in latest version.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Laur Manea
Jun 02, 2020
Flag(0)

I’m in the same situation and nobody did anything for 3 days…..

 

PickPlugins
- Jun 02, 2020 03:59 AM
Flag (0)
0

Hi, pro features should work fine, please download manually and reinstall the plugin, we still working for pro version recently re-written
https://www.pickplugins.com/my-account/downloads/

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets