Nested accordian with only one accordian does not display as open when you land on page (Active checked)

Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Arun Bose
Apr 13, 2017 09:22 AM 2 Answers General
Member Since Apr 2017
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hello support.

I am using the Pro version of the Accordions plugin.

I have one accordion with 4 child-accordions in it.

2 of the child accordions have only one accordion each in them.

I have chosen that single accordion as "Active".

So when I land on the page there are 4 accordions that show up as "Closed", which is correct.

But then when I "Open" the accordions with only 1 child, the child accordion is not showing up as "Open", even though they are marked as "Active".  I have to click on the arrow/header to have it open up.

I have even tried to add a dummy accordion underneath the single ones and marked them "Hide On Front End".  But that did not help either.

Here is a link and the first 2 are the ones with this problem: http://bit.ly/YMA3zW

Can you help...??

Thanks in advance.

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Arun Bose
Apr 15, 2017
Flag(0)
Private
Answer is private, only admins or its author or questioner can read.
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Apr 13, 2017
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

I have noticed the issue on localhost, but our demo is perfectly acting as expected.

Let me check the issue i will let you know when solved.

 

Regards

Arun Bose
- Apr 17, 2017 04:20 PM
Flag (0)
0

Ok, thanks.

Will check it out.

PickPlugins
- Apr 17, 2017 07:46 AM
Flag (0)
0

Sorry i forget that,

Please download form here
https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B94IdK5ZHGPpR195NDdZVGdkbWc

Regards

Arun Bose
- Apr 17, 2017 07:31 AM
Flag (0)
0

Hi.

Still waiting on the plugin that you said you were going to send me.

Thanks.

12+ more comments. Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets