No way to choose category, plugin picks randomly

Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Post Grid
0
Bernd Guzek
Nov 27, 2019 07:31 AM 2 Answers
Member Since Nov 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi,

as long I ran the free version, I could choose a category under "Post Taxonomies & terms". Since I'm running premium, it does no longer show any possibility to choose a category. Obviously, there is the category I choosed in the free version active, but additionally the plugin picks other posts from other categories.

This was not the goal of buying premium ... please support me.

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Nov 27, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Please see the screenshot on how to choose categories & terms

View post on imgur.com

You should click on expand icon to see the terms, if this is doesn’t work please clear browser cache, hope it will work.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Nov 27, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Can you please clear browser cache and then try again? if possible please send me a temporary admin access to your site, i will check the issue. please send me login info to support@pickplugins.com

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets