Open by URL

Louis
Apr 09, 2016 07:54 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Apr 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi, I bought your plugin, but the option open by url is not working, here is the url = http://acadiene-wp.fullimpress.com/membres/?id=2645#ui-id-3. Please could you give me the clue? Actually it's working with the div id which isĀ 1460207367344 but it work with the accordion closed, so is there a way to have the link with the accordion open?


Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/pickplugins/public_html/wp-content/plugins/question-answer/templates/single-question/subscriber.php on line 17
1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
grant
May 05, 2016
Flag(0)

Is the ‘Focusin” option only available in pro mode?

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Louis
Apr 11, 2016
Flag(0)

Ok I found it, you have to select the option “Focusin” in the dropdown “Activate Event” in the Accordion option.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets