Page scrolling not working

Dina
Feb 08, 2017 07:27 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Oct 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
Hi, Im using post-grid 3.1.19. I do have more then 10 items in the post grid and it wont allow to scroll down the page, Becouse of that i cant see all my items. If i change the page zoom(ctrl+Middle mouse) only then the bug stops. Please help me to fix this issue.
2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Dina
Feb 13, 2017
Flag(0)

Any solution?

Dina
- Feb 19, 2017 04:34 PM
Flag (0)
0

It did help! thanks.

PickPlugins
- Feb 15, 2017 07:02 PM
Flag (0)
0

Thanks for your reply, can you please set

Lazy Load Enable > No
and let me know the result.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Feb 08, 2017
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Can you please send me the url you are displaying post grid ?

 

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets