Please help – No Post found

Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Andrew
Jan 09, 2017 08:47 AM 2 Answers General
Member Since Jan 2017
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

On my website i have three post categories; poetry,articles and music

 

On the poetry page, i only want poetry categories to appear. I have followed all the steps and pasted the shortcode onto the page text..... I am seeing thisĀ message "No Post found" Please help : "http://www.asaphtunes.com/poetry/"

 

On this page, I want articles and music to come up. I have set this up and it working perfectly blogĀ "http://www.asaphtunes.com/blog/" and it is working fine.

I have purchased premium.

 

Please help

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Andrew
Jan 09, 2017
Flag(0)
Private
Answer is private, only admins or its author or questioner can read.
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jan 09, 2017
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Can you please send me admin access on your site , i need to check the settings how you choose.

Regards

Andrew
- Jan 11, 2017 03:33 AM
Flag (0)
0

Ok. Thankyou very much for your help.

PickPlugins
- Jan 10, 2017 05:09 PM
Flag (0)
0

i have found your issue,
you were selected "Enable Multi Skins > Yes" that why its skin override from post settings.

http://imgur.com/a/Ru1of
http://imgur.com/a/rhwf9

Regards

Andrew
- Jan 10, 2017 04:36 PM
Flag (0)
0

I have already chosen "ContentInRightFixTitle" radio button and its turned green area after saved.

Please help. You can login if neccasary

6+ more comments. Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets