Post Grid Compatibility with IMPress 2

YourSiteNeedsMe Support
Jun 11, 2019 09:08 PM 2 Answers
Member Since May 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
Hey all, I can't read my previous support ticket because I created it as a guest and set it to private. The FAQ says to log in to your account in order to see it, but I didn't create an account to make the ticket. I tried to create an account using the email that I made the support ticket with and it told me that I have an account with it. I tried to select "lost password" to get a reset so I could log in, and an email is never sent to my email. How do I see my previous support ticket then? Or can you copy and paste my message and your response to the "Post Grid Compatibility with IMPress" ticket here so we can continue the conversation?
2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
YourSiteNeedsMe Support
Jun 12, 2019
Flag(0)
Private
Answer is private, only admins or its author or questioner can read.
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jun 11, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

My first reply was on the previous ticket.

Can you please send me a temporary admin access to your site, without checking dashboard its really hard to explain what’s going on. i will check your admin.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets