Post Grid Custom Javascript – HOW?

almalino
Jan 12, 2017 09:11 AM 2 Answers General
Member Since Sep 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
Post Grid has Custom CSS and Custom JS settings. Custom CSS works well when I add my own CSS. However, when I add Custom JS javascript code it's never executed. For example I add this: console.log("It works!!!"); Bit when I open page with post grid message "It works!!!" not appears in logs. Any ideas what I am doing wrong?
2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
almalino
Jan 14, 2017
Flag(0)

Works now. Thanks!

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jan 12, 2017
Flag(0)

Thanks for your post,

Can you please download and re-install version 3.1.18 from hereĀ  https://www.pickplugins.com/my-account/

Let me know the result.

 

Regards

almalino
- May 28, 2017 07:13 PM
Flag (0)
0

Yes, it works now. Thank you

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets