Post Grid for Author or Category pages?

idisposable
Sep 13, 2019 11:29 AM 2 Answers
Member Since Sep 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
I've got a Post Grid on my Search Page and another on my Archive page and both work as expected (search uses honors the ?s=xxx filter). What I can't seem to figure out is how to make /author/XXX pages work.
2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Sep 13, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

This feature only available in pro version, please see the details of the feature,

https://www.pickplugins.com/item/post-grid-create-awesome-grid-from-any-post-type-for-wordpress/

Please see the screenshot

View post on imgur.com

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
idisposable
Sep 13, 2019
Flag(0)

Pages that work as expected https://1904labs.com/our-insights (Posts only) and https://1904labs.com/?s=Pick (search includes Pages, Posts and Media)

Pages that don’t work as expected: https://1904labs.com/author/jroyle/ and https://1904labs.com/category/news/ (shows all Posts, not filtered at all)

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets