Post Grid – translation

Tymoteusz
Aug 10, 2016 05:06 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Aug 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
Hello, Thanks for the Post Grid plugin! I'd like to ask, how can I change plugin language? For example, when I use post filtering, first filter is called "All" and I would like to have it translated to polish. Thanks for your help!
1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
m3rkury
Sep 27, 2016
Flag(0)

Hello!

How to set up this translation? I can’t find it in settings. I need to translate “Read More” phrase to Polish.

Any ideas?

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Aug 10, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum,
 
Please wait i will update polish translation within 2-3 days, if you help me to translate then it will be very helpful to me.
 
Regards

Flag (0)
0

Thanks a lot, I will be happy to help. So far I tried using LOCO translate, but it doesn’t seem to work.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets