Post Taxonomies & terms will not expand

David Carmichael
Sep 18, 2019 01:56 AM 2 Answers
Member Since Sep 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
I am trying to filter some posts but the Post Taxonomies & terms option will not expand on click to select and filter the categories.
2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Sep 18, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Please check browser console area if there any js error occur on your page, please send me a screenshot of browser console area,

if you haven’t watched this video to learn about how to select categories.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xYzqtWRg8W4&list=PL2GPPfgLrfWxAZBQc10XCh5wzDSOfPrKB&index=2

Regards

David Carmichael
- Sep 19, 2019 12:46 AM
Flag (0)
0

I am very frustrated now. I watched the video you linked yesterday, on the select categories and any element of the settings that had a section to expand by clicking on the square just wouldn't work at all. Just wouldn't expand. I tried multiple browsers and everything. Now today I go in to check for a js error as you asked and it works fine. Sometimes I hate technology lol.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
David Carmichael
Sep 18, 2019
Flag(0)

UPDATE:

I have since posted this noticed none of these drop-downs using the square image is working anywhere within the plugin. What must I do to fix this issue?

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets