PostGrid not displaying properly

Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Ashlee
Feb 17, 2020 10:47 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Feb 2020
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

I have noticed that my postgrid is not displaying properly, depending on the browser used. When I look at it on Google Chrome, it looks perfect. But when I look at it on Firefox and others, the posts bunch up together. I was not able to attach the screenshot so I am sharing the URL: https://themillennialsmantra.com/

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Feb 18, 2020
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

If you are using masonry-style grid please clear browser cache or try to deactivate cache plugin and refresh the page to see the result. Let me know the result.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Ashlee
Feb 18, 2020
Flag(0)
Private
Answer is private, only admins or its author or questioner can read.
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets