Problem using product slider for woocommerce

Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Anonymous
Jun 01, 2020 11:30 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Jan 1970
Unsolved Solved Mark as Solved Mark as Unsolved
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi! I wrote a review instead a support ticket so I changed it and I'm writing it here.

I get error messages using it with a woocommerce category.

Fatal error: Uncaught Error: Call to a member function get_price_html() on boolean in D:\www\mysite\public_html\wp-content\plugins\woocommerce-products-slider\includes\functions-layout-element.php:458 Stack trace: #0 D:\www\mysite\public_html\wp-includes\class-wp-hook.php(287): wcps_layout_element_product_price(Array) #1 D:\www\mysite\public_html\wp-includes\class-wp-hook.php(311): WP_Hook->apply_filters('', Array) #2 D:\www\mysite\public_html\wp-includes\plugin.php(478): WP_Hook->do_action(Array) #3 D:\www\mysite\public_html\wp-content\plugins\woocommerce-products-slider\templates\wcps-slider\wcps-slider-hook.php(734): do_action('wcps_layout_ele...', Array) #4 D:\www\mysite\public_html\wp-includes\class-wp-hook.php(287): wcps_slider_item_term(Array) #5 D:\www\mysite\public_html\wp-includes\class-wp-hook.php(311): WP_Hook->apply_filters('', Array) #6 D:\www\mysite\public_html\wp-includes\plugin.php(478): WP_Hook->do_action(Array) #7 D:\www\mysite\public_html\wp-content\plugins\woocommer in D:\www\mysite\public_html\wp-content\plugins\woocommerce-products-slider\includes\functions-layout-element.php on line 458

Then I tried online and got this one:

Se produjo un error de tipo E_ERROR en la lĂ­nea 458 del archivo /home5/cmpmltah/public_html/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce-products-slider/includes/functions-layout-element.php. Mensaje de error: Uncaught Error: Call to a member function get_price_html() on boolean in /home5/cmpmltah/public_html/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce-products-slider/includes/functions-layout-element.php:458
Stack trace:
#0 /home5/cmpmltah/public_html/wp-includes/class-wp-hook.php(287): wcps_layout_element_product_price(Array)
#1 /home5/cmpmltah/public_html/wp-includes/class-wp-hook.php(311): WP_Hook->apply_filters('', Array)
#2 /home5/cmpmltah/public_html/wp-includes/plugin.php(478): WP_Hook->do_action(Array)
#3 /home5/cmpmltah/public_html/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce-products-slider/templates/wcps-slider/wcps-slider-hook.php(734): do_action('wcps_layout_ele...', Array)
#4 /home5/cmpmltah/public_html/wp-includes/class-wp-hook.php(287): wcps_slider_item_term(Array)
#5 /home5/cmpmltah/public_html/wp-includes/class-wp-hook.php(311): WP_Hook->apply_filters('', Array)
#6 /home5/cmpmltah/public_html/wp-includes/plugin.php(478): WP_Hook->do_action(Array)
#7 /home5/cmpmltah/public_html/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce-products-slider

I had to disable the plugin because the whole site shut down so I changed the folder name, the removed the shortcode and reactivated it.

thanks!

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jun 01, 2020
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

I can’t access to login page, can you please check this issue first.

View post on imgur.com

Regards

PickPlugins
- Jun 23, 2020 07:13 AM
Flag (0)
0

HI, have you got fixed? i can't login your site it's showing me following error
https://imgur.com/HbBCwaz

You can reply me via email from notification email for this reply and please resend login info or please send to this mail support@pickplugins.com

sdobke
- Jun 23, 2020 02:26 AM
Flag (0)
0

I'm sorry again.

At my hosting, they say it can be fixed by changing dns to
8.8.8.8
8.8.4.4

And I'm lost here.

If you can get to the site, the page is https://ultracolorsa.com.ar/wp-admin/post.php?post=4782&action=edit (home testing) and row was disabled.

Feel free to do whatever you need to check this out but please try to keep the "under construction" active.
thanks!

greg3
- Jun 19, 2020 09:01 AM
Flag (0)
0

i'm having this same issue, how do i fix it?

2+ more comments. Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jun 01, 2020
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Thanks for your understanding, let me check your admin.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets