Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Product Designer
0
dryliec
Jul 25, 2020 07:06 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Jul 2020
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi team.

With the latest update to the product designer plugin the images in our woocommerce product page no longer show.

After much testing, we confirmed that turning off the product designer plugin displays the product image as needed and the image is there just no displaying with it turned on.
Link: https://heavymetal.sherlockdesigns.com.au/product/sign/

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jul 30, 2020
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Please try latest version and let me know the result.

Regards

PickPlugins
- Jul 31, 2020 08:01 AM
Flag (0)
0

Thanks for your update, glad to fix and update the plugin. If you love our plugin and support please help us by providing your feedback and five-star reviews here https://wordpress.org/plugins/product-designer/#reviews

dryliec
- Jul 31, 2020 05:27 AM
Flag (0)
0

Perfect this is working now, found another item so logged a question.
Thanks for your hard work.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jul 28, 2020
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Thanks for your reporting the issue,

Let me fix and update plugin.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit