Products on sale show up in slider

Caroline Lannerup
Jan 03, 2020 02:28 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Jun 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
We don not want products on sale show up in slider, but they do even though "On Sale Product display" is set to NO and "Only discounted" is set to NO. Have we set it up incorrectly?
2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Caroline Lannerup
Jan 14, 2020
Flag(0)

Hi! Do you still work there? I still need help. It is impossible to upgrade to 2.2.36. 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jan 04, 2020
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

i have fixed the issue and update plugin, added an option ‘No check’ to ignore the query and use “No” to exclude the on-sale products. hope that makes sense.

View post on imgur.com

You should get automatic update notice if you activate license or please download from here https://www.pickplugins.com/my-account/downloads/

Let me know for more help.

Regards

Caroline Lannerup
- Jan 10, 2020 07:43 PM
Flag (0)
0

Hello there! The latest version, the 2.2.36 is impossible to upgrade and install. Please check out why it doesn't work.

Caroline Lannerup
- Jan 08, 2020 04:44 PM
Flag (0)
0

Hi again! Still no message that there is a new version of the plug-in so I downloaded it from your page. The installation of the plug-in does not work, it has failed three times now. What should I do?
Kind regards Caroline

Caroline Lannerup
- Jan 07, 2020 07:45 PM
Flag (0)
0
2+ more comments. Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets