Related posts: Horizontal view is not working

Adam
Feb 09, 2019 12:46 AM 2 Answers
Member Since Feb 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
Hi, I used this plugin for a few months. Related posts were shown under article horizontally (3 related posts). Now, these related posts are vertical. Any idea how to change it?
2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Adam
Feb 10, 2019
Flag(0)
Private
Answer is private, only admins or its author or questioner can read.
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Feb 09, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Please see the screenshot where to change.

View post on imgur.com

Regards

PickPlugins
- Feb 10, 2019 09:45 AM
Flag (0)
0

This is probably broken html tag on your site, can you please send me a temporary site admin access?

Regards

Adam
- Feb 09, 2019 07:46 PM
Flag (0)
0

Hi, it doesn't work :-/ Check my screenshots 1) Website view https://prnt.sc/mirx8n 2) Plugin settings https://prnt.sc/mirxyk

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets