Scroll for tab

jiteshkerkar1
Apr 05, 2016 03:54 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Mar 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/pickplugins/public_html/wp-content/plugins/question-answer/templates/single-question/subscriber.php on line 17
1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
jiteshkerkar1
Apr 05, 2016
Flag(0)

Hi I have big content of details on tab so i have to use scroll bar. The tab position is fixed.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Apr 05, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum,   Could not understand your issue, can you please send me a live demo ? and please tell me why you need scroll bar ? Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets