Second Accordion block

Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
info68
Oct 04, 2016 10:16 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Oct 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

I was building my first accordian menu, but noticed once I got to the second block, the Add Media and other elements were not available, just text...is that only a feature in the pay version? Was trying to put pics in each drop down segment....

3 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
cjackson
Oct 17, 2016
Flag(0)

I am having the same problem. I just downloaded the plugin today. And I am using Version 2.0.13.

Actually, I just figured out a work around. If you create all of the blocks that you need, then hit the update button. The next time you look at them, all of the blocks will be the same with the media buttons, and the text and view buttons. 🙂

Thanks,

PickPlugins
- Oct 17, 2016 08:51 PM
Flag (0)
0

yes you are right,
Hope we will update the plugin to solve these issue in future.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Oct 04, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum,

Its seems you are using older version of accordions, can you please tell me your version number you are using ?

We already update this feature in Free and Pro version.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets