Single Job Screen won’t align properly

noel
Jan 03, 2017 05:33 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Jan 2017
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
I began using your Job Board plugin and can't get the single job screen to show up correctly... i have explored your support documentation and have tried changing the function.php as well as the css sheet to no avail...if you could help me with this i would greatly appreciate it...i would like to add your additional paid plugins but not until i can get the free stuff working first...thank you in advance for your help
2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jan 04, 2017
Flag(0)

Please add following Code to your theme functions.php file

add_action('job_bm_action_before_single_job', 'job_bm_action_before_single_job', 10);
add_action('job_bm_action_after_single_job', 'job_bm_action_after_single_job', 10);

function job_bm_action_before_single_job() {
  echo '<div class="gp-container">';
}

function job_bm_action_after_single_job() {
  echo '</div>';
}

 

PickPlugins
- Jan 13, 2017 08:45 AM
Flag (0)
0

Sorry to say, i was not able to open your PSD file, please send it .png or .jpg format

PickPlugins
- Jan 13, 2017 08:38 AM
Flag (0)
0

Please use http://imgur.com/ to send screenshot.

Regards

noel
- Jan 13, 2017 03:11 AM
Flag (0)
0

i couldn't add the screen shot here so i sent it as a reply to the one of the comment notification emails i have received from the support email

4+ more comments. Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jan 03, 2017
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

you will have to find your theme content wrapper class first, and then use then use the wrapper class to following code

Single job page style broken

 

If you please send me your job site page then i could try to fix.

Regards

PickPlugins
- Jan 04, 2017 10:32 PM
Flag (0)
0

Please check my new answer, Let me know the update, don't forget to remove previously added code for same purpose.

Regards

noel
- Jan 04, 2017 01:38 AM
Flag (0)
0

my page is http://www.texasmassagenetwork.com you can click on employment opportunities in the main menu and that will take you to the job posting… thank you for your help i look forward to your next response

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets