Stretched images in mobile view

Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
jeff.cummings
Sep 02, 2016 06:52 PM 3 Answers General
Member Since Sep 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

The images in the slider are stretched when viewed from a mobile device. Desktop is fine. Please advise.

Thanks,

Jeff

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
3 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
jeff.cummings
Sep 02, 2016
Flag(0)

Apologies. Its the Woocommerce Product Slider. I want to make sure I can get a fix before I purchase a license.

My site is www.marvelandbeyond.com

Thanks,

Jeff

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
jeff.cummings
Sep 02, 2016
Flag(0)

Apologies. Its the Woocommerce Product Slider. I want to make sure I can get a fix before I purchase a license.

My site is www.marvelandbeyond.com

Thanks,

Jeff

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Sep 02, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum

Can you please tell me which plugin you are talking about, we have 3 different slider plugin.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets