Style fail on my part

Mike
Oct 11, 2019 10:21 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Oct 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
Hi, no matter how many tweaks to the style my accordion looks terrible. The top & bottom border doesn't show, the colour is awful, and I've been playing with it for 3 hours. How can I get it to look like the accordion on your help page?
2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Oct 11, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.
I a, not sure how you tried? can you please send me your accordion page url?
Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Mike
Oct 11, 2019
Flag(0)

Here is the page I would like my accordion to emulate.  https://www.pickplugins.com/item/accordions-html-css3-responsive-accordion-grid-for-wordpress/?ref=dashboard

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets