The first image is not displayed anymore! – PickPlugins

The first image is not displayed anymore!

teclaseafins
Sep 12, 2018 11:24 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Sep 2018
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
Hello everybody! I have been using the PostGrid for some time and I am very happy with the result. However, after installing Gutenberg and the latest plugin update, the first image of the post is no longer being displayed in a page. The same thing happens if I choose to display the featured image. Please, can you help me? The page with problems is http://www.teclaseafins.com.br/edicoes-gratuitas/ Thank you
2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Sep 13, 2018
Flag(0)

HI, i just tried with Gutenberg and its working fine to grab first image from content.

Please see here is my testing.

 

I also checked your page, can see the image is grabbing fine, but problem is image source, please see the screenshot

View post on imgur.com

Can you please try with plain image url without base64 and see what’s happening.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Sep 12, 2018
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Thanks for report the issue, i will take a look with Gutenberg, and let you know the update.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit