Toltip does not work in text inside the plugin

Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
mohammad.azizi1367
Jun 10, 2020 01:06 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Aug 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi dear.  i use Accordions' plugin in my website and  I also use the Tooltip plugin in my pages.

Now that's my problem that  tooltips Sometimes not work in texts in my accordions.

please check below link and guide me what is the problem؟ (accordion is in below page)

http://baneh90.com/product/55q70t-samsung/

3 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
coolersnew
Jul 01, 2020
Flag(0)

Hello
I saw the site, there is no problem with Adardon, I also had this problem, but I was able to find it in Google by searching and I used another plugin. My problem was solved. This is a sample of what I did.

https://coolernew.com/baneh-gas-cooler/

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jun 10, 2020
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

This is probably your tooltips scripts issue, i can see there is different class for each tooltip, make sure classes working fine for displaying tooltip.

Regards

mohammad.azizi1367
- Jun 10, 2020 04:30 PM
Flag (0)
0

but tooltip is works well on other sections in my website (I mean outside the accordion plugin).
Probably their code is a problem with each other in this two plugin.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets