Using Slider Layout

Craig Durling
Dec 12, 2019 06:56 AM 2 Answers
Member Since May 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
I am trying to setup a post grid using the slider option, but when I create the grid no images are shown on the grid. I changed the same grid to Normal Grid and the images show, but then changing to Slider Nothing shows. How can I get the Slider Grid Type to work? https://imgur.com/a/4H42V6j
2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Craig Durling
Dec 16, 2019
Flag(0)

Any update on this?  I only temporarily would like to leave the slider up, since it doesn’t look right on my site.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Dec 12, 2019
Flag(1)

Welcome to our forum.

Can you please send me your slider page url, i will check it out.

Regards

Craig Durling
- Dec 13, 2019 07:53 AM
Flag (0)
0

Sure thing the url is: https://callofdutyrepo.com

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets