Vertical tab

Chee Hung
Jul 25, 2016 11:24 AM 2 Answers General
Member Since Jul 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
  I would like to setup a vertical tab accordion where the left tabs are consists of different categories while on the right side consist of the normal accordions. However, I didn't see anywhere in the settings page.  Can you enlighten me please?   Thank you.

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /home/pickplugins/public_html/wp-content/plugins/question-answer/templates/single-question/subscriber.php on line 17
1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Chee Hung
Jul 25, 2016
Flag(0)

Thanks for the welcome.
Sorry for the confusion. Can I know how to use your plug-in to setup a vertical tab? I am assuming there is an option somewhere that I can define the tabs which I can’t find. And the information is not available in the super simple documentation as well. 
Thank you. 
 

Flag (0)
0

Awesome!

Thank you.

Flag (0)
0

you can fix the align issue by adding following CSS

.ui-tabs-vertical .ui-tabs-nav {
margin-top: 32px !important;
}

Regards

Flag (0)
0

Thanks for your link, i can see this is margin & padding issue of paragraph tags http://imgur.com/a/Y99IF

11+ more comments. Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jul 25, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum,
Sorry to say could not understand your issue clearly, can you please send demo link ?
 
Regards

Flag (0)
0

Thanks for the welcome.
Sorry for the confusion. Can I know how to use your plug-in to setup a vertical tab? I am assuming there is an option somewhere that I can define the tabs which I can’t find. And the information is not available in the super simple documentation as well.
Thank you.

Flag (0)
0

Thanks for the welcome.
Sorry for the confusion. Can I know how to use your plug-in to setup a vertical tab? I am assuming there is an option somewhere that I can define the tabs which I can’t find. And the information is not available in the super simple documentation as well.
Thank you.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets