Want to Label Grids

Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Post Grid
0
Michael Cracco
Jun 18, 2020 12:16 AM 2 Answers
Member Since Jun 2020
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Is there a way to assign a title or label to a post grid and have it display? I have 2-3 post grids on our Intranet home page and I would like to tell readers what the groups are. I cannot publish link as this is an Intranet.

Second question; I do notice a wide rectangular box displaying below grid and I don't know how to get rid of it. Whish I could attach screenshot.

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Michael Cracco
Jun 18, 2020
Flag(0)

Ok, ok, white box was there because pagination was turned on.  That’s fixed but still would be nice to have a better way to label grids.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Michael Cracco
Jun 18, 2020
Flag(0)

Screenshot: https://imgur.com/a/ukYOOe6

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets