WCPS button add to cart

PetruS
Feb 01, 2017 11:40 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Feb 2017
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
Hello i have a problem on my web site with WCPS add to cart button, when i push the mouse on the button seenig the number 5, and i don't know what i have to do... to desapear this <5> number, from the button cart, Please help me, my website is    https://art3xpo.ro/
2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.

2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PetruS
Feb 02, 2017
Flag(0)

wonderfull, thanck you very much for your help…

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Feb 01, 2017
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

I have checked your link, i can see this is your theme issue, please see the screenshot.

View post on imgur.com

you could add following CSS to fix the issue

.wcps-container .wcps-items-cart a::after {
  content: "";
}

 

Regards

 

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets