Woocommerce product slider : “No Product to Slide”

Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
laudag
May 31, 2018 10:44 AM 2 Answers General
Member Since May 2018
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi,

 

I just installed your plugin Woocommerce product slider free version to test it.

In my web site in developement, I have 6 products, with each 2 or 3 product categories.
I have set the slider the same way you described in others forum posts  with
Hide out of stock items : No
Featured Product display :  No
On Sale Product display : No
Catalog visibility : Shop and search results .
Impossible to show any product : "No Product to Slide", allthought the default slider works.

WP version is  4.9.6 (last one)

Woocommerce : 3.4.1 (last one)

 

Thanks !

 

Laurent

3 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
baldwinjackson
Sep 10, 2018
Flag(0)

I am looking for an easy solution to switch my fitness related store from default Woocommerce product slider to advance product slider plugin. As my store is currently under revamping process so can you elaborate about your product slider plugin? Because there are around 20 30 products slider in my existing store. Thanks in advance.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
May 31, 2018
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Please follow these settings,

View post on imgur.com

Let me know the result.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Please use https://imgur.com/upload to upload your screenshot and share url here.
You can't upload any files or attachment to our server directly for security reason, you can use 3rd party website and share file url here. here is the top file sharing website you can use.

Please login to see your tickets